# | THE NAME OF THE COMPETITION | DATE | COUNTRY |
1 | Surf & SUP Classic | January 1 | Singapore |
2 | Tomg SUP Race | January 15 | Thailand |
3 | GlaGla Race | January 21-23 | France |
4 | SUP & SURF Pattaya Championship | January 21-23 | Thailand |
5 | Hanohano Ocean Challenge 2022 | January 29 | USA |
6 | ZE Race | January 29 | Guadeloupe |
7 | Shaka SUP Race | January 29-30 | Italy |
8 | Summer Paddle Series Event 2 | January 30 | New Zealand |
9 | Bangsaen SUP Fun Festival | February 5-6 | Thailand |
10 | Kanchanaburi SUP Challenge | February 11-13 | Thailand |
11 | Barion SUP Race | February 19-20 | Italy |
12 | Summer Paddle Series Event 3 | February 20 | New Zealand |
13 | Manly Wharf Bridge to Beach | Februar 20 | Australia |
14 | Lanakila Classic | February 26 | USA |
15 | NZ SUP Nationals Championship | March 4-6 | New Zealand |
16 | Treasure Coast Paddle Battle | March 5 | USA |
17 | Aloha Sirit ILHABELA SP . 1ª | March 11-13 | Brazil |
18 | Port Stephens Sup Challenge | March 11-13 | Australia |
19 | Noosa SUP Challenge | March 12 | Australia |
20 | Bat Race | March 12 | Switzerland |
21 | Water Wo.Men. CUP | March 12 | France |
22 | SUP Pattaya Championship 2022 | March 12-13 | Thailand |
23 | Palatinus Tavaszköszöntő SUP | March 13 | Hungary |
24 | Spring SUP Race | March 19-20 | Italy |
25 | Medway River Raid | March 20 | Great Britain |
26 | 10th Annual Adler Paddler Race | March 20 | USA |
27 | Aloha Sports CMS | March 20 | Spain |
28 | Shellharbour SUP Festival | March 25-27 | Australia |
29 | BK ULD | March 27 | Belgium |
30 | Iznájar | March 26 | Spain |
31 | Mondello Sup Festival | April 1-3 | Italy |
32 | SPS Sella SUP River Race | April 2 | Spain |
33 | L’enfer de l’ouest | April 2 | France |
34 | Thomas Breitling – Lake Tour 1.0 | April 2 | Hungary |
35 | Zahara de los Atunes | April 2 | Spain |
36 | Trasimeno Sup Race | April 2-3 | Italy |
37 | Canal de Savières et Lac du Bourget | April 3 | France |
38 | Performance Paddling’s Afterglow Race | April 8 | USA |
39 | Playa Blanca Beach Race | April 9 | Spain |
40 | Paddle Bender | April 9 | USA |
41 | Goat Boater 5K SUP Race | April 10 | USA |
42 | Easter SUP Balaton CUP | April 16 | Hungary |
43 | Thessaloniki SUP Race | April 16-17 | Greece |
44 | Dordogne Intégrale 2022 | April 17 | France |
45 | La Kelt | April 23 | France |
46 | Surf Torrevieja CMS | April 23 | Spain |
47 | Odense DSRF | April 23 | Denmark |
48 | Sancti Petri | April 23 | Spain |
49 | Head of the Dart SUP Challenge | April 23 | Graet Britain |
50 | Moskvoretskiy Paddling Marathon | April 23 | Russia |
51 | Pescara Beach Race | April 23-24 | Italy |
52 | Raid des Oiseaux NEMEA | April 23-24 | France |
53 | ASD Marina Di San Catalco | April 23-24 | Italy |
54 | SUP Start Ceské Budéjovice | April 23-24 | Czech Rep. |
55 | Paddle of the Kempen | April 24 | Belgium |
56 | Granada SUP Games | April 30 | Spain |
57 | Malibu Down-winder | April 30 | USA |
58 | DP Sprint Portorož | April 30 | Slovenia |
59 | Carolina Cup | April 30 | USA |
60 | SNSM Morbihan Paddle Trophy | Apr. 29 – May 1 | France |
61 | GBSUP CIWW Paddlefest Cardiff | May 1 | Great Britain |
62 | Granada | May 1 | Spain |
63 | DP Tehnična tekma Lucija | May 1 | Slovenia |
64 | SUP 11 Sights | May 4-8 | Germany |
65 | Marbella | May 7 | Spain |
66 | Thomas Breitling – Lake Tour 2.0 Poroszló | May 7 | Hungary |
67 | PaddleFront | May 7 | Belgium |
68 | ZOO STATION- Velenje | May 7 | Slovenia |
69 | Ice Race Thun | May 7-8 | Switzerland |
70 | Lido Gandoli SUP Race | May 7-8 | Italy |
71 | Silesia SUP Cup | May 7-8 | Poland |
72 | SUP Race Orillas de Alocen | May 7-8 | Spain |
73 | Ultralong Distance ÖM | May 8 | Italy |
74 | Lignano Sup Marathon | May 8 | Italy |
75 | BIG CLARENCE Paddle Board Classic | May 13 | Australia |
76 | Performance Paddling’s Afterglow Race | May 13 | USA |
77 | The Paddle Skedaddle | May 14 | Great Britain |
78 | Kyiv Open SUP Race | May 14 | Ukraine |
79 | Navarre Paddle Classic | May 14 | USA |
80 | Örebro Black River Games | May 14 | Sweden |
81 | Bigeye SUP Race Bari | May 14-15 | Italy |
82 | Vendée Gliss Event | May 14-15 | France |
83 | Goat Boater 2000M Technical Race | May 15 | USA |
84 | O’Neil Duinberge | May 15 | Belgium |
85 | Rock the Lake SUP Alps Trophy Festival | May 20-22 | Austria |
86 | Baltic Sea Festival | May 20- 21 | Germany |
87 | Green Paddle Race | May 21 | France |
88 | SNOWBOARDel Paddle Fest | May 21 | Czech Rep. |
89 | Aarhus DSRF | May 21 | Denmark |
90 | Murska sobota Surf in Sup klub Pomurje | May 21 | Slovenia |
91 | GBSUP Beadnell Belta Northumberland | May 21 | Great Britain |
92 | The Lake Rocks Festival | May 21-22 | Austria |
Teaser Campeonato Nacional de SUP Machico | May 21-22 | Portugal | |
93 | ASD Acqua Fresca Sport Center | May 21-22 | Italy |
94 | Zavidovo SUP Challenge | May 21-22 | Russia |
95 | The SUP Race Cup Sainte Maxime | May 21-22 | France |
96 | Blanes SUP Race | May 22 | Spain |
97 | Harimanada SUP Cup | May 22 | Japan |
98 | ASG Supfeszt.hu – Rukkel tó I. | May 22 | Hungary |
99 | Fuengirola | May 22 | Spain |
100 | SUP 11 Stones | May 25-29 | Croatia |
101 | Leman Crossing | May 26-30 | Switzerland |
102 | Racen Van Haven | May 28 | Austria |
103 | DP Daljša razdalja Lucija | May 28 | Slovenia |
104 | Port Adriano SUP Race | May 28-29 | Spain |
105 | Prague SUP Race ICF World Cup Praha | May 28-29 | Czech Rep. |
106 | Malmø Ocean Race | May 28-29 | Sweden |
107 | California River Quest | May 29 | USA |
108 | Algeciras | May 29 | Spain |
109 | Mullum2Bruns | May 29 | Australia |
110 | Crono SUP Sacile 3 | June 4-5 | Italy |
111 | Alps Trophy Legend of OX | June 4-5 | Austria |
112 | Gun Lake Paddle Battle | June 4 | USA |
113 | Outdoor festival Kočevje | June 4 | Slovenia |
114 | World SUP Festival Costa Blanca | June 4-5 | Spain |
115 | Malmö Ocean Race | June 4-5 | Sweden |
116 | Paddle Fest Mácháč | June 4-5 | Czech Rep. |
117 | SUP Balaton Marathon | June 4-6 | Hungary |
118 | SUP Triple Crown | June 4-6 | New Zealand |
119 | Elorn Paddle Cup | June 5 | France |
120 | Vogalonga On SUP | June 5 | Italy |
121 | Lake Tour 2.0 Poroszló. | June 7 | Hungary |
122 | Petrovsky Padling Marathon | June 11 | Russia |
123 | Belgian Champ (Eau d’Heure) | June 11 | Belgium |
124 | Paddle Fest Jizera | June 11 | Czech Rep. |
125 | Sävelången SUP-race | June 11 | Sweden |
126 | Tarn Water Race | June 11-12 | France |
127 | ASD Trasimeno On SUP | June 11-12 | Italy |
128 | Madeira Island SUP Challenge | June 11-12 | Portugal |
129 | Goat Boater 10K SUP Race | June 12 | USA |
130 | Mona Lake Paddle Race I | June 12 | USA |
131 | GBSUP Battle of the Thames London | June 18 | Great Britain |
132 | The Longest Day | June 18 | Belgium |
133 | Krka živi Novo Mesto | June 18 | Slovenia |
134 | ICF SUP World Cup Lupa tó | June 17-19 | Hungary |
135 | Scotts Head Paddle Games | June 17-19 | Australia |
136 | MCR Downriver Marathon | June 18 | Czech Rep. |
137 | SUPALOT | June 18-19 | Germany |
138 | Campello Surf CMS | June 19 | Spain |
139 | SUP Race Bern | June 19 | Switzerland |
140 | 45 North Solstice Paddle Festival | June 19 | USA |
141 | Vendée Coeur 2022 Les Sauniers | June 18-19 | France |
142 | Gran Canaria PRO 22 Beach Race | June 18-19 | Spain |
143 | Red Bull Midsummer Vikings | June 18-19 | Denmark |
144 | Loire 725 | June 19-25 | France |
145 | Yukon River Quest | June 22-25 | USA |
146 | Aloha Spirit LOCAL A DIVULGAR . 2ª | June 24-26 | Brazil |
147 | Závod Budějovice – Praha | June 24-26 | Czech Rep. |
148 | Pornichet Paddle Trophy | June 24 | France |
149 | GBSUP Battle of the Bay Bournemouth | June 25 | Great Britain |
150 | Gun Island Chute | June 25 | USA |
151 | Namur SUP Race | June 25 | Belgium |
152 | Paddle Festival Arbon | June 25 | Switzerland |
153 | HOLD Mona Lake Paddle Race | June 25 | USA |
154 | Loire Paddle Trophy | June 25-26 | France |
155 | ASD Italian SUP League , Igea Marina | June 25-26 | Italy |
Philippine Deep Paddle Games | June 25-26 | Philippine | |
156 | Koper – Naredi Nekaj za Naravo | June 25-26 | Slovenia |
157 | Waira SUP Baiona | June 26 | Spain |
158 | The Crossing For CF | June 26 | USA |
159 | SUP BALATON Youth and Masters Championships | June 26 | Hungary |
160 | APP Santa Monica | June 26-28 | USA |
161 | 10 heures de Vassivière | July 2 | France |
162 | MEET &SUP Fonyod | July 2 | Hungary |
Welsh Racing Series | July 2 | Great Britain | |
163 | Beg Meil Paddle Cup | July 2 | France |
164 | Soča outdoor festival | July 2 | Slovenia |
165 | Norfolk Broads Ultra | July 2-3 | Great Britain |
166 | Riverdays TechraceÖM | July 2-3 | Austria |
167 | JBC SUP Race | July 2-3 | Czech Rep. |
168 | Berlin SUP Race | July 2-3 | Germany |
169 | Tropical Race Genève | July 3 | Switzerland |
170 | Gandia Surf CMS | July 3 | Spain |
171 | MCR Downwind | July 4-6 | Italy |
172 | Midwest Paddle Festival | July 9 | USA |
173 | King of Balaton Crossing | July 9 | Hungary |
174 | X Sieravuori SUP Masters | July 8-9 | Finland |
175 | Nordhausen SUP Race | July 9-10 | Germany |
176 | GBSUP Celtic CUP Carbis Bay | July 10 | Great Britain |
177 | Goat Boater 200M Sprint Race | July 10 | USA |
178 | HOLD Madtown Throwdown | July 16 | USA |
179 | III. Siófoki SUP Kupa | Juli 16 | Hungary |
180 | Eastern Canada SUP Championships | July 16 | Canada |
181 | SUP Battle | July 16-17 | Austria |
182 | Detroit River Race | July 17 | USA |
183 | SUP & Wingfoil Festival Fehmarn | July 22-24 | Germany |
184 | Czech National SUP Championship | July 22-24 | Czech Rep. |
185 | TBD Blazing Paddles | July 23 | USA |
186 | Lidl Balaton-áthúzás (SUP) 2022 | July 23 | Hungary |
187 | Lake OHRID SUP Crossing | July 23 | Macedonia |
188 | Madtown Throwdown | July 23 | USA |
190 | Isla Cristina | July 23 | Spain |
191 | Karlskrona SUP-race | July 23 | Sweden |
192 | Columbia Gorge Paddle Challenge | July 22-24 | USA |
193 | Beach2Beach | July 30 | USA |
194 | Kanchanaburi SUP100 Challenge | July 30 | Thailand |
195 | Planet Baltic SUP Race | August 5-7 | Poland |
196 | Balaton Átevezés | canceled | Hungary |
197 | APP Spain | canceled | Spain |
198 | TBD Ohio River Paddlefest | August 6 | USA |
199 | SUPNera | August 6 | Czech Rep. |
200 | Queen City Heat Stroke | August 6 | USA |
201 | APP Zug | canceled | Switzerland |
202 | Rapa Nui | August 13 | USA |
203 | Ukraine SUP Racing Championship | August 13 | Ukraine |
204 | Stevns DSRF | August 13 | Denmark |
205 | Choo Choo Chase | August 13 | USA |
206 | Skrea Strand Paddlerace | August 13-14 | Sweden |
207 | Clear Water Classic Race | August 13-14 | Australia |
208 | Deux frères paddle trophy | August 14 | France |
209 | Goat Boater 6K Pirate Treasure | August 14 | USA |
210 | SUP Event Davos | canceled | Switzerland |
211 | Vienna- Budapest | canceled | Austria -Hungary |
212 | Aloha Spirit SAQUAREMA RJ . | August 19-21 | Brazil |
213 | Czech SUP Cup Finals | August 19-21 | Czech Rep. |
214 | APP London | postponed | Great Britain |
215 | Bohinj SUP Challenge | August 20 | Slovenia |
216 | Kungsholmen Runt | August 20 | Sweden |
217 | Bon Temps Paddle Battle | August 20 | USA |
218 | III. Duna Sup Ultramaraton | canceled | Hungary |
219 | Kalamalka Classic SUP Festival | August 20-21 | Canada |
220 | Sky an Oar for Guardian Angels | August 21 | USA |
221 | Offene Deutsche Meisterschaft Flatwater SUP | August 25-28 | Germany |
222 | Polish SUP CUP Final | August 26-28 | Poland |
223 | TAHOE DOWNWIND Championships | August 27-28 | USA |
224 | UK SUP Fest | August 27 | Great Britain |
225 | Lake Tour 3.0 Gárdony | August 27 | Hungary |
226 | SUP Race Uster at Uster Triathlon | August 27 | Switzerland |
227 | Flora Bama Gulf Coast Paddle Championship | August 27 | USA |
228 | German Championships | August 27-28 | Germany |
229 | Prague Paddle Fest | August 27-28 | Czech Rep. |
230 | Mona Lake Paddle Race II | August 28 | USA |
231 | KYC Downwind (zee) | August 28 | Belgium |
232 | ESF EURO SUP | Aug.27-Sep. 3 | Denmark |
233 | Portorož Piranja | September 3 | Slovenia |
234 | Crossing Budapest – 2022 | September 3 | Hungary |
235 | GBSUP British Championships Notthingham | September 3-4 | Great Britain |
236 | Zavidovo SUP Challenge II | September 3-4 | Russia |
237 | ASD SCI Club Omegna – Lago D’Orta | September 3-4 | Italy |
238 | 12 MILES SUP Race | September 3-4 | Czech Rep. |
239 | The Dodo – Funny Beach Race #4 | September 4 | France |
Danish SUP Tour 4 | September 4 | Denmark | |
240 | Soča Solkan – KKSE | September 4 | Slovenia |
241 | Oliva Surf CMS | September 4 | Spain |
242 | 2022 ICF SUP World Championships | September 7-11 | Poland |
243 | Rubber Duckie Regatta | September 10 | USA |
244 | Olukai Lowcountry Boil Paddle Battle | September 10 | USA |
245 | Lustica Bay SUP Race | September 10-11 | Montenegro |
246 | Rubber Duckie Regatta | September 11 | USA |
247 | LEO PADDLE RACE#5 | September 11 | France |
248 | La Normandie Transpaddle Trouville | September 11-12 | France |
249 | SUP 11-City Tour | September 14-18 | Netherlands |
250 | APP Osaka | September 16-18 | Japan |
251 | Bavarianwaters | September 17 | Germany |
252 | Alpin Paradise Race | September 17-18 | Italy |
253 | Sup Salzkammergut Trophy | September 17-18 | Austria |
Nationals Whipper Snapper | September 17-18 | Canada | |
254 | Supetar Grand Slam SUP Race | September 17-18 | Croatia |
255 | Goat Boater 6K Paddle Battle | September 18 | USA |
256 | ASG Supfeszt.hu – Rukkel tó II. | September 18 | Hungary |
257 | Surfers Castellon CMS | September 18 | Spain |
258 | APP Busan | September 23-25 | Korea |
259 | Finale Soboško jezero Murska Sobota | September 23 | Slovenia |
260 | Circolo Delle Vela Lakkios, Ortigia | September 23-24 | Italy |
261 | MCR Lipno SUP Marathon | September 24 | Czech Rep. |
262 | SUP Suisse Flatwater Championships | September 24 | Switzerland |
263 | SUP Alps Trophy SAISONFINALE | September 24-25 | Austria |
264 | 16th Fort Boyard Challenge | September 24-25 | France |
265 | Paddle Race Drouaise | September 25 | France |
266 | Great Glen Paddle Challenge | September 25 | Great Britain |
267 | Bruges Classics | September 25 | Belgium |
268 | Bay Bridge Paddle | September 25 | USA |
269 | Napříč Prahou přes 3 jezy Prague | September 28 | Czech Rep. |
270 | Lyon Paddle Show Race | October 1 | France |
271 | Ishoj DSRF 5 | October 1 | Denmark |
272 | Panama Jack Pier to Pier Paddleboard Classic | October 1 | USA |
273 | Cabo de Palos CMS | October 1-2 | Spain |
Maschsee SUP Cup | October 2 | Germany | |
274 | SUP Games Lido Gondoli | October 2-3 | Italy |
275 | APP Maui | October 5-10 | USA |
276 | KVM Cesky Krumlov | October 8 | Czech Rep. |
277 | ASD Circiolo Del SUP – Lago Maggiore | October 8-9 | Italy |
278 | GBSUP Barefoot Wells SUP | October 16 | Great Britain |
279 | Very Flat Race | October 15 | France |
281 | Aloha Spirit NITERÓI RJ | October 21-23 | Brazil |
282 | Corsica Paddle Trophy | October 21.23 | France |
283 | Sevilla | October 22 | Spain |
284 | SUP The Creek | October 22-23 | Great Britain |
285 | ASD Toscana Surfing, Cecina | October 22.23 | Italy |
286 | Coochie Classic | October 23 | Australia |
287 | Leclerq CMS | October 29-31 | Spain |
288 | SUP Balaton Szezon Zaro | October 30 | Hungary |
289 | ISA World SUP and Paddleboard Championship | October 28-November 6 | Puerto Rico |
Another Dam Race | November 5 | USA | |
Marathon International des Gorges de l’Ardèche | November 12 | France | |
290 | Grand Carrera del Mediterraneo | November 13 | Spain |
291 | Egypt SUP Championships | November 19-20 | Egypt |
292 | SUP 11 Islands | November 23-27 | Tahiland |
293 | Shaw and Partners Doctor | November 26 | Australia |
294 | Pala Téli Szezonnyitó | November 26 | Hungary |
295 | APP Paris | December 2-4 | France |
296 | A Lanzada Ocean Race | December 3 | Spain |
297 | Last Paddler Standing | December 3-4 | USA |
298 | Singapore Ocean Cup | December 3-4 | Singapore |
299 | Xmas Sup Cup | December 11 | Italy |
300 | GLØGLØ race | December 17 | Sweden |
301 | SUP 4 life | December 18 | Belgium |